Sun
May
19
03:30 PM
Regina Barracuda U17 A
Calgary Sabrecats U17 A
6
7
Sun
May
19
03:30 PM
Regina Barracuda U15 A
Winnipeg Terriers U15 A
4
8
Sun
May
19
03:45 PM
Sabrecats U15 A
North Lacrosse U15 A
1
5
Sun
May
19
05:00 PM
SALA Sting U15 A
SWAT U15 A
3
9
Sun
May
19
05:15 PM
South Sask Stealth U15 A
Winnipeg Knights U15 A
9
3
Sun
May
19
05:30 PM
South Sask Stealth U17 A
North Lacrosse U17 A
10
7
Sun
May
19
06:30 PM
North Sask Predators U17 A
Winnipeg Knights U17 A
5
8
Sun
May
19
06:45 PM
SALA Sting U13 A
North Sask Predators U13 A
1
6
Sun
May
19
08:00 PM
Winnipeg Knights U13 A
Regina Barracuda U13 A
3
7
Sun
May
19
10:00 PM
Red Deer Chiefs U17 A
SWAT U17 A
5
6

Curtis Dale Ptolemy Memorial U17A




North Lacrosse U17 A

7

South Sask Stealth U17 A

10


# Date Location Home Visitor
9 Sun, May. 19, 2024 5:30 PM Kinsmen Arena (Saskatoon) North Lacrosse U17 A South Sask Stealth U17 A

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
North Lacrosse U17 A 1 3 4 8
South Sask Stealth U17 A 4 2 2 8

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd Total
North Lacrosse U17 A 0 0 0 0
South Sask Stealth U17 A 0 0 0 0

Power Plays
North Lacrosse U17 A --
South Sask Stealth U17 A --

Scoring Summary

Period 1
North Lacrosse U17 A at 13:44 - #89 Miller Beck from #16 Rylan Connors
South Sask Stealth U17 A at 7:35 - #18 Lachlan Clark
South Sask Stealth U17 A at 4:38 (PP) - #16 Brodyn Pladson
South Sask Stealth U17 A at 2:12 - #20 Alex Labrecque
South Sask Stealth U17 A at 0:06 - #8 Ryder Gilroy
Period 2
South Sask Stealth U17 A at 19:30 - #8 Ryder Gilroy from #16 Brodyn Pladson
South Sask Stealth U17 A at 16:39 - #4 Chayse Schafer from #8 Ryder Gilroy
North Lacrosse U17 A at 11:56 - #39 Calum Chau
North Lacrosse U17 A at 3:27 - #10 Sam Hilkewich
North Lacrosse U17 A at 1:32 - #14 Noah Keller
Period 3
North Lacrosse U17 A at 13:34 (PP) - #4 Ryder McCormick
South Sask Stealth U17 A at 9:56 - #10 Nash Hignett from #18 Lachlan Clark
North Lacrosse U17 A at 9:25 (PP) - #16 Rylan Connors from #14 Noah Keller
North Lacrosse U17 A at 8:50 - #39 Calum Chau
North Lacrosse U17 A at 6:16 - #71 Eric Rudneski
South Sask Stealth U17 A at 5:31 - #7 Brody Morrice from #16 Brodyn Pladson

Penalty Summary

Period 1
North Lacrosse U17 A at 17:22 - #71 Eric Rudneski for Slash Minor 8.4(2 pim)
South Sask Stealth U17 A at 11:52 - #10 Nash Hignett for Check Behind Minor 6.4(2 pim)
South Sask Stealth U17 A at 11:52 - #10 Nash Hignett for Check Behind Minor 6.4(2 pim)
North Lacrosse U17 A at 5:15 - #89 Miller Beck for Cross Check Minor 8.2(2 pim)
Period 2
North Lacrosse U17 A at 10:22 - #4 Ryder McCormick for Slash Minor 8.4(2 pim)
South Sask Stealth U17 A at 10:22 - #19 Carter Hudyma for Unsportsmanlike(2 pim)
North Lacrosse U17 A at 7:29 - #11 Riley Carter for Cross Check Minor 8.2(2 pim)
Period 3
North Lacrosse U17 A at 14:14 - #89 Miller Beck for Trip Minor 7.4(2 pim)
North Lacrosse U17 A at 11:50 - #16 Rylan Connors for Rough Minor 6.7K(2 pim)
South Sask Stealth U17 A at 11:50 - #9 Chase Folk for Rough Minor 6.7K(2 pim)
South Sask Stealth U17 A at 9:39 - #3 Riley Bender for Trip Minor 7.4(2 pim)
North Lacrosse U17 A at 5:31 - Bench Penalty for Bench / Too Many Men (2 pim)
North Lacrosse U17 A at 1:06 - #16 Rylan Connors for Rough Minor 6.7K(2 pim)

North Lacrosse U17 A Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
39 Calum Chau 2 0 2 0
14 Noah Keller 1 1 2 0
16 Rylan Connors 1 1 2 4
4 Ryder McCormick (AP) 1 0 1 2
10 Sam Hilkewich 1 0 1 0
71 Eric Rudneski 1 0 1 2
89 Miller Beck 1 0 1 4
5 Kaleb Zanidean (AP) 0 0 0 0
11 Riley Carter 0 0 0 2
13 Leland Harris 0 0 0 0
17 Lucas Evans 0 0 0 0
34 Liam James 0 0 0 0
45 Charlie Graham 0 0 0 0
55 Kalen Stauffer 0 0 0 0
66 Nolan Beis 0 0 0 0
87 Kash Redbear (AP) 0 0 0 0
97 Phoenix Bear (AP) 0 0 0 0

North Lacrosse U17 A Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES SAV%

North Lacrosse U17 A Staff

Name
Bobby Harris
Jon Carter
Kris Evans
Trevor Graham

South Sask Stealth U17 A Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
8 Ryder Gilroy 2 1 3 0
16 Brodyn Pladson 1 2 3 0
18 Lachlan Clark 1 1 2 0
4 Chayse Schafer 1 0 1 0
7 Brody Morrice 1 0 1 0
10 Nash Hignett 1 0 1 4
20 Alex Labrecque 1 0 1 0
1 Colton Flanagan (Suspended) 0 0 0 0
3 Riley Bender 0 0 0 2
6 Hayden Nidesh 0 0 0 0
9 Chase Folk 0 0 0 2
11 Kashton Smith 0 0 0 0
12 Cooper Bruce 0 0 0 0
14 Diezel Paulhus 0 0 0 0
15 Nate Lewko 0 0 0 0
17 Riley Millar 0 0 0 0
19 Carter Hudyma 0 0 0 2
22 Boone Bender 0 0 0 0
35 Benjamin Maloney 0 0 0 0

South Sask Stealth U17 A Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES SAV%

South Sask Stealth U17 A Staff

Name
Charles Hignett
Chris Flanagan
Curtis Padson
Ian Clark
Kevin Schafer
Kirsten Clark

Officials

Donovan Florak, Assistant Referee
Marcus Fischer, Crew Chief
Sheldon Paulus, Assistant Referee

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information